dkte ycp

Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

IQAC Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. P. Kothali Chairman
02 Mr. B. A. Tare Member
03 Mr. R. S. Byakuday Coordinator
04 Mr. R. A. Hatgine Member
05 Mr. S. N. Gavade Member

Academic Audit Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. U. Misal Chairman
02 Mr. S. N. Gavade Member

MSBTE Exam & Unit Test Exam Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation
01 Mr. P. B. Shinde Chairman
02 Mr. A. R. Savalwade  Member
03 Mrs. S. A. Danole Online Exam and Unit Test
04 Ms. R. S. Ladage Online Exam and Unit Test
05 Mr. S. R. Patil Member
06 Mr. V. P. Kamble Member

Academic Monitoring Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mrs. P. B. Bhopale Chairman
02 Mr. R. M. Bandgar  Member

Sports-Annual/Zonal Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. V. M. Heralage Chairman
02 Ms. S. B. Ketkale Member
03 Mr. Y. A. Khabale Member
04 Mrs. A. V. Kamble Member

Cultural Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. N. Swami Chairman
02 Mrs. S. N. Kumbhar Member
03 Mrs. K. K. Patil Member
04 Ms. T. K. Pattekari Member

Yash Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. V. Hajare Chairman
02 Mr. R. S. Chougule Member

Syllabus Completion and Result Analysis Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. M. Shelake Chairman
02 Mr. S. S . Bhagate Member

Alumni Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. S. Mane Chairman
02 Miss. P. A. Koli Member

Student Council Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. P. B. Shinde Chairman
02 Mrs. S. V. Chougule Member

NSS Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. A. Bavachkar Chairman
02 Mr. L. P. Kalagate Member

Website Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. J. Kanase Chairman
02 Mr. M. P. Sutar Member

FDP and Swayam Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mrs. P. B. Bhopale Coordinator

Personality Development Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. D. M. Bhosale Coordinator

Entrepreneurship Development Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. V. C. Gavali Coordinator

Drafting and Printing Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. R. Momin Coordinator

MSBTE Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. V. P. Kamble Coordinator

Hostel Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. B. Narate Coordinator

Transportation Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. U. Misal Coordinator

Magazine Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. K. Hingangave Chairman
02 Mrs. V. A. Patil Member
03 Mr. Y. R. Patil Member

Technical Magazine Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. A. Kale Chairman
02 Ms. P. S. Bavache Member

Suggestion and Feedback Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. B. Chougule Chairman
02 Mrs. S. A. Danole Member
03 Mr. S. N. Swami Member
04 Mr. M. M. Kadam Member
05 Mr. S. N. Gavade Member
06 Mrs. R. S. Ghat Member

Project and Micro Project Competition Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. J. Kanase Chairman
02 Mr. V. B. Chimgavkar Member

ISTE Chapter Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. V. J. Patil Chairman
02 Mr. D. V. Phadatare Member

ERP Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. V. Salavi (Kumbhar) Chairman
02 Mrs. D. A. Bhosale Member

Workshop Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. R. Savalwade Coordinator

Backlog Subject Lecture Planning Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. A. Shinde Chairman
02 Mrs. K. R. Kavade Member

TPO Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. B. Chougule Coordinator

Library Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. D. H. Chavan Chairman
02 Mr. S. T. Farande Member

Maintenance Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. V. J. Patil Chairman
02 Mr. S. D. Patil Member
02 Mr. S. R. Patil Member
03 Mr. S. D. Jadhav Member

Facilitation Center Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. R. S. Byakuday Chairman
02 Mr. D. H. Chavan Member

SC/ST Cell

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. P. Kothali Chairman
02 Mr. S. V. Kumbhar Member
03 Mr. S. U. Misal Member
04 Mrs. P. B. Bhopale Member
05 Mr. V. P. Kamble Member

Women's Grievance Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mrs. R. S. Ghat Chairman
02 Mrs. V. A. Patil Member
03 Mrs. R. K. Nimbalkar Member
04 Miss. R. S. Ladge Member

Grievance Redressal Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. M. Kadam Chairman
02 Mr. R. A. Hatgine Member
03 Mr. S. K. Naik Member
04 Mr. A. A. Bavachkar Member
05 Mrs. S. A. Danole Member
06 Mr. R. B. Bhosale Member
07 Mrs. S. V. Chougule Member
08 Mr. S. D. Patil Member

Anti Ragging Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. P. Kothali Chairman
02 Mr. S. V. Kumbhar Member
03 Mr. R. A. Hatgine Member
04 Mr. S. K. Naik Member
05 Mr. R. S. Byakude Member
06 Ms. S. K. Kadam Member

Anti Ragging Squad Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. D. H. Chavan Chairman
02 Mr. M. J. Kanase Member
03 Mrs. R. S. Ghat Member
04 Mrs. D. A. Bhosale Member

School Connect Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. N. Gavade Chairman
02 Mr. S. K. Naik Member
03 Mr. S. S. Mullani Member
04 Mr. R. M. Bandgar Member
05 Mr. S. S. Bhagate Member
06 Mr. A. S. Salavi (Kumbhar) Member
07 Mr. M. B. Narate Member

Special Day Celebration Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mrs. S. V. Kumbhar Chairman
02 Mr. R. B. Bhosale Member

ITR Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. A. Patil Chairman
02 Mr. V. J. Patil Member

CII Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. K. Hingangave Chairman

IIC Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. A. Patil Chairman

Head Of The Department

Sr.No. Department Name of HOD
01 Civil Engineering Mr. S. K. Naik
02 Computer Science and Engineering Mr. R. A. Hatgine
03 Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering Mr. S. A. Shinde
04 Electrical Engineering Mr. V. M . Heralage
05 Mechanical Engineering Mr. M. M. Kadam
06 Science and Huminities Mr. S. N. Swami

Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

© 2021 DKTEYCP | Designed by Hundia Infotech