dkte ycp

Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

Student Achievements

Academic Year 2022-23

Co-curricular Activity


Sr.No. Name Of Student Achievement Date Event Name Venue
01 Suchita Ghatte, Divya Jadhav Winner 19 Nov 2022 Yash 2K22 Paper Presentation Competition Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkarnji
02 Soumya Chandragiri, Rutuja Powar Runner 19 Nov 2022 Yash 2K22 Paper Presentation Competition Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkarnji
03 Kedar Guddapure, Amit Chavan Third Rank 15 Aug 2022 National Level- Robo Race Competation  SITCOE, Ichalkarnji
04 Shruti Patil, Prajakta Shinge Runner Up 15 Aug 2022 National Level- Quiz Competation  SITCOE, Ichalkarnji
05 Rutuja Powar Winner 15 Aug 2022 Institute Level-Speech Competation DKTE,s YCP Polytechnic Ichalkarnji
06 Srushti Shinde, Sanika Dhere Winner 15 Aug 2022 National Level- Paper Presentation Competation  DKTE,s YCP Polytechnic Ichalkarnji
07 Rutuja S . Powar Runner 15 Oct 2022 Tech Pratibha(Quize) SIT, Yadrav
08 Aishwarya Patil, Pragati Kavade Third Rank Technical Quize SIT, Yadrav

Extra Co-curricular Activity

Sr.No. Type of Activity & Details Date Name of participating student Organising Body Level Awards
01 Zonal Sports (Carom) 11 Nov 2022 Pratik Sachin Sutar SPGI, Polytechinic Miraj B2 Zonal Sports Meet Winner
02 Zonal sports (Triple Jump) 05 Nov 2022 Pratik Babaso Patil LESP, Sangali B2 Zonal Sports Meet  Runner
03 Zonal Sports (800 Metre Running) 05 Nov 2022 Shubham Santosh Kene LESP, Sangali B2 Zonal Sports Meet  Runner
04 Zonal Sports (800 Metre Running) 05 Nov 2022 Manthan Shahaji Dhekale LESP, Sangali B2 Zonal Sports Meet Winner

Academic Year 2021-22

Extra Co-curricular Activity

Sr.No. Type of Activity & Details Name of participating student Organizing Body Level Awards
01 Inter Zonal Sports (Relay) Mujawar Afija R. IDSSA Winner State
02 Zonal Sports (Kho-Kho) Herwade Arihant R. IDSSA Winner State
03 Zonal Sports (Relay) Mujawar Afija R. IDSSA Winner State
04 Zonal Sports (200 mtr. Running) Mujawar Afija R. IDSSA Winner  State
05 Sports(Kho-Kho) TYEJ IDSSA Winner  State

Co-curricular Activity

Sr.No. Name Of Student Achievement Event Name Venue
01 Afija R. Mujawar, Pratiksha E. Bharade, Rani P. Saboji, Ravina A. Nalawade Runner Up National Level Project Competetion EMPIRE – 2021 Sanjay Bhokare Group of Institutes, Miraj
02 Srushti Shinde, Sanika Dhere Winner
National Level- Paper Presentation Competation 
DKTE,s YCP Polytechnic Ichalkarnji

Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

© 2021 DKTEYCP | Designed by Hundia Infotech